Lake sturgeon (Acipenser fulvescens) COSEWIC assessment and status report: chapter 15
Lesley Barnes
Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources
Red Lake, Ontario
Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources
Red Lake, Ontario
Alan Dextrase
Ontario Ministry of Natural Rseources
Peterborough, ON
Ontario Ministry of Natural Rseources
Peterborough, ON
Marcel Bernard
Ministère des Ressources naturelles et de la Faune du Québec
Secteur Faune, Québec, QC
Ministère des Ressources naturelles et de la Faune du Québec
Secteur Faune, Québec, QC
John Durbin
Saskatchewan Environment
Regina, SK
Saskatchewan Environment
Regina, SK
R. Bruch
Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources Oshkosh, WI
Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources Oshkosh, WI
Martin Erickson
Fish Habitat Specialist
Manitoba Water Stewardship
Fisheries Branch
Winnipeg, MB
Fish Habitat Specialist
Manitoba Water Stewardship
Fisheries Branch
Winnipeg, MB
K. Campbell
Manitoba Conservation
Gimli, MB
Manitoba Conservation
Gimli, MB
W. Franzin
Department of Fisheries and Oceans
Freshwater Institute
Winnipeg, MB
Department of Fisheries and Oceans
Freshwater Institute
Winnipeg, MB
L. Cargnelli
Management Biologist/Team Leader
Lake Erie Management Unit
London, ON
Management Biologist/Team Leader
Lake Erie Management Unit
London, ON
Ron Hempel
Department of Fisheries and Oceans
Freshwater Institute
501 University Crescent,
Winnipeg, MB
Department of Fisheries and Oceans
Freshwater Institute
501 University Crescent,
Winnipeg, MB
S. Cotterill
Acting Provincial Species at Risk Specialist,
Edmonton, AB
Acting Provincial Species at Risk Specialist,
Edmonton, AB
Y. Mailhot
Regional Biologist
Ministère des Ressources naturelles et de la Faune du Québec
Trois-Rivières, QC
Regional Biologist
Ministère des Ressources naturelles et de la Faune du Québec
Trois-Rivières, QC
H. Letander
Elder, Sagkeeng First Nation
Pine Falls, MB
Elder, Sagkeeng First Nation
Pine Falls, MB
A. Mathers
Management Biologist
Lake Ontario Management Unit
Picton, ON
Management Biologist
Lake Ontario Management Unit
Picton, ON
B. Locke
Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources
Peterborough, ON
Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources
Peterborough, ON
S. Matkowski
Manitoba Conservation
Winnipeg, MB
Manitoba Conservation
Winnipeg, MB
W. Lysack
ManitobaConservation
Winnipeg, MB
ManitobaConservation
Winnipeg, MB
Scott McAughey
Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources
Kenora, Ontario
Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources
Kenora, Ontario
M. Friday
Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources
Thunder Bay, ON
Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources
Thunder Bay, ON
Don MacDonnell
North/South Consultants Inc.
Wiinipeg, MB
North/South Consultants Inc.
Wiinipeg, MB
M. Gauthier
Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources
Cochrane, ON
Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources
Cochrane, ON
S. McGovern
Biologist, Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources,
Timmins, ON
Biologist, Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources,
Timmins, ON
Daniel Hatin
Ministère des Ressources naturelles et de la Faune du Québec
Québec, QC
Ministère des Ressources naturelles et de la Faune du Québec
Québec, QC
D. McLeod
Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources
Fort Frances, ON
Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources
Fort Frances, ON
T. Haxton
Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources
Kemptville, ON
Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources
Kemptville, ON
L. Mohr
Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources
Owen Sound, ON
Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources
Owen Sound, ON
B. Jackson
Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources
Atikokan, ON
Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources
Atikokan, ON
T. Mosindy
Assessment Biologist
Lake of the Woods Fisheries Assessment Unit, Kenora, ON
Assessment Biologist
Lake of the Woods Fisheries Assessment Unit, Kenora, ON
D. Macdonald
Manitoba Conservation
Thompson, MB
Manitoba Conservation
Thompson, MB
D. Nadeau
Regional Biologist (Abitibi- Témiscamingue)
Ministère des Ressources naturelles et de la Faune du Québec
Rouyn-Noranda, QC.
Regional Biologist (Abitibi- Témiscamingue)
Ministère des Ressources naturelles et de la Faune du Québec
Rouyn-Noranda, QC.
H. Mackay
Elder, Berens River, MB
Elder, Berens River, MB
C. Smith
Saskatchewan Environment, Fish and Wildlife Branch, Regina, SK
Saskatchewan Environment, Fish and Wildlife Branch, Regina, SK
J. Nelson
Department of Zoology
University of Alberta
Edmonton, AB
Department of Zoology
University of Alberta
Edmonton, AB
S. Stephenson
Environmental Science Biologist
Freshwater Institute, 501 University Crescent, Winnipeg, MB
Environmental Science Biologist
Freshwater Institute, 501 University Crescent, Winnipeg, MB
A. F. Penn
Scinece Advisor
Grand Council of the Crees
Montral, QC
Scinece Advisor
Grand Council of the Crees
Montral, QC
J. Stock
Saskatchewan Parks and Renewable Resources
Maple Creek, SK
Saskatchewan Parks and Renewable Resources
Maple Creek, SK
H. Quinlan
US Fish and Wildlife Service
Ashland, WI
US Fish and Wildlife Service
Ashland, WI
Guy Trencia
Regional Biologist (Chaudière-Appalaches)
Ministère des Ressources naturelles et de la Faune du Québec
Charny, QC.
Regional Biologist (Chaudière-Appalaches)
Ministère des Ressources naturelles et de la Faune du Québec
Charny, QC.
Bruce Ranta
Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources
Kenora, Ontario
Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources
Kenora, Ontario
R. Wallace
Saskatchewan Environment
Saskatoon, SK
Saskatchewan Environment
Saskatoon, SK
M. Robinson
Department of Zoology, University of Guelph, Guelph, ON
Department of Zoology, University of Guelph, Guelph, ON
Douglas Watkinson
Department of Fisheries and Oceans
501 University Crescent
Winnipeg, MB
Department of Fisheries and Oceans
501 University Crescent
Winnipeg, MB
R. Salmon
Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources
Nipigon, ON
Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources
Nipigon, ON
S. Schillemore,
Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources
Red Lake, ON
Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources
Red Lake, ON
Not applicable.
Page details
- Date modified: